Paar Vasen mit Vogel-Fels-Dekor, China, 20. Jh.
Pair of vases with bird-rock decoration : China, 20th century. Baluster-shaped with trumpet-shaped foot and neck; vine work with butterflies on a yellow background, each with two recessed reserves with a bird sitting on a flowering shrub growing from a rock. Brass with polychrome painted enamel in light relief and gilded rims. H. 31 cm. // Paar Vasen mit Vogel-Fels-Dekor : China, 20. Jh. : Balusterfoermig mit trompetenfoermigem Fuss und Hals; Rankenwerk mit Schmetterlingen auf gelbem Fond, je zwei ausgesparte Reserven mit auf einem bluehenden, aus einem Fels erwachsenden Strauch sitzendem Vogel. Messing mit polychromem Maleremail in leichtem Relief und vergoldeten Raendern. H. 31 cm.