LOT 0052

Painting. Scena Orientalista. Guerrieri al galoppo nel

Scena Orientalista. Guerrieri al galoppo nel desertoItalia, XIX secoloOlio su tavola. 375 x 455 mm. Alcuni lievi difetti, buono stato di conservazione. Animata scena che ricorda la maniera di Caffi. Due guerrieri arabi con lunghi fucili galoppano nel deserto.

Further Details

Oil on board. 375x455 mm. Some slight defects, good condition.Animated scene reminiscent of Caffi's manner. Two Arab warriors with long rifles gallop in the desert.Condition Report: For inquiries, detailed condition report and additional images please mail to info@badoemart.it.

15 Oct 2020
Italy, Padova

Further Details

15 Oct 2020
Italy, Padova