Pair of Paris porcelain biscuit groups, late 18th century, manufacture Dihl or Guérhard | Paire de biscuits en porcelaine de Paris, fin du XVIIIe siècle, manufacture Dihl ou Guérhard
Pair of Paris porcelain biscuit groups, late 18th century, manufacture Dihl or Guérhard
War and Peace ; on green porcelain base with gilt-bronze mounts
Height 13 ½in
(2)
_______________________
Paire de biscuits en porcelaine de Paris, fin du XVIIIe siècle, manufacture Dihl ou Guérhard
représentant la Guerre et la Paix, reposant sur une base en porcelaine à fond vert et ornements en bronze doré
Haut. 34 cm
(2)
Condition Report:
Good overall condition, one presenting a large crack on the base. The top of the cornucopia restored.
Height 13 ½in
(2)
_______________________
Haut. 34 cm
(2)
Condition Report: