LOT 35121796

Pareja de platos; España, S.XIX

Pair of plates; Spain, late 19th century.
Porcelain.
One of the plates is broken. They preserve period frames of stuccoed and gilded wood.
Measures: 22 x 36 cm; 36 x 36 cm (frame).

Uno de los platos presenta rotura. Conservan marcos de época de madera estucada y dorada.

03 Dec 2021
Spain, Barcelona

Porcelain.

03 Dec 2021
Spain, Barcelona