Part of a Sèvres porcelain service, Louis-Philippe period, from the Château de Compiègne | Partie de service en porcelaine de la manufacture de Sèvres d'époque Louis-Philippe, provenant du château de Compiègne
Part of a Sèvres porcelain service, Louis-Philippe period, from the Château de Compiègne
decorated with a gold LP cipher crowned in a laurel and oak wreath, and a frieze of leaves and flowers on a white background, comprising: two saucepans and their trays, two covered candy dishes, a covered sugar bowl
Height 6 1/4in. length 8 1/4in.
(10)
_____________________________________________
Partie de service en porcelaine de la manufacture de Sèvres d'époque Louis-Philippe, provenant du château de Compiègne
à décor or du chiffre LP couronné dans une couronne de laurier et de chêne, et frise de feuilles et semis de fleurs sur fond blanc, comprenant: deux saucières et leurs plateaux, deux bonbonnières couvertes, un sucrier couvert
Haut. 16 cm, long. 22 cm (saucière)
(10)
Condition Report:
Good overall condition despite a chip to a plate, one partially pierced with two holes. Some minor losses to the guilt.
(10)
(10)
Condition Report: