Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Paul GAUGUIN (Paris 1848 - Atuona 1903)

Banc breton de l’auberge Gloanec, circa 1886 - 1888

Bois sculpté

85 x 185 x 48 cm

Provenance:

René Baer, Strasbourg

Collection privée

Expositions:

Prêt temporaire au Musée Pont Aven du 28 juin au 30 septembre 1986.

Bibliographie:

Christopher Gray “Sculpture and Ceramics of Paul Gauguin”, The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore, 1963, rep.p. 204 et... read more
View on...
» Millon

Aftersale

Date:
20 Jun 14:00
Sale price:
Aftersale
Location:
Auction house:
Millon