Peynet, Raymond: ''Fruehlingslied''
Peynet, Raymond: : ''Spring Song'' (Paris 1908-1999 Mougins) For Rosenthal Selb, designed in 1957. Porcelain with pastel-coloured painting. On the base stamped name of the artist, on the bottom underglaze green company signet, model number ''5092'' and painter's mark ''7010 hand painted''; sales label. H. 20 cm. - Some leaves bumped. // Peynet, Raymond : "Fruehlingslied" : (Paris 1908-1999 Mougins) Fuer Rosenthal Selb, Entwurf 1957. Porzellan mit pastellfarbener Bemalung. Auf dem Sockel gepraegter Namenszug des Kuenstlers, am Boden unterglasurgruenes Firmensignet, Modellnummer "5092" und Malerzeichen "7010 Hand gemalt"; Vertriebsetikett. H. 20 cm. - Einige Blaetter bestossen.