Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
New! Valuate & Sell
Sell now at Auction
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 1148: Philippe HIQUILY (1925 - 2013) L'EPICURIENNE - 2011

(1925 - 2013)
L'EPICURIENNE - 2011
Acier soudé et peinture époxy noire
Signé et numéroté en bas sur la cuisse droite "Hiquily, 1/8"
Edition de 8 exemplaires + 4 EA
Edité par la Galerie Loft

h: 275 cm

Provenance : Collection particulière, France

Bibliographie : "Philippe Hiquily - Catalogue Raisonné 1948-2011, Volume 1", Editions Loft, Paris, 2012, reproduit en couleur sous le n°649, p. 417... read more
View on...
» Artcurial

Aftersale

Date:
19 Jul 19:00
Sale price:
Aftersale
Location:
Monaco Sculptures
Auction house:
Artcurial