Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
Valuate & Sell
Sell now at Auction
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 835: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Paysage, 1905, huile sur toile, signée, 15x28 cm

Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Paysage, 1905, huile sur toile, signée, 15x28 cm
Certificat: Wildenstein Plattner Institute, New York, avis d'inclusion au catalogue raisonné en préparation daté du 20 septembre 2018 (WPI no.18.09.20/20307; order 2132)
Provenance: Bernheim-Jeune, Paris, acquis de l'atelier de Renoir après 1919; Collection privée Suisse
Bibliographie:
Guy-Patrice et Michel... read more
Date:
starts on 20 May 19:00
Location:
Switzerland, Geneve
Vente de mai 2019
Auction house:
Piguet Hôtel des Ventes