Past - No Sale Price
Lot 287

Pietro Della Vedova (Rima San Giuseppe 1831 - Torino 1899)

Pietro Della Vedova (Rima San Giuseppe 1831 - Torino 1899) "Busto di Vittoria Colonna" Scultura in marmo bianco su colonna quadrata Firmata e datata Torino 1883 "Bust of Vittoria Colonna" White marble sculpture on a square column Signed and dated Turin 1883 182 x 65 cm (inclusa colonna - including column) Allievo dello scultore Vincenzo Vela... more