LOT 503

Plaque , César Baldaccini

César Baldaccini
1921 - 1998
Plaque

signed, numbered 6/8 and bear the foundry mark of Romain Barelier
bronze
42 x 24 x 15 cm ; 16 9/16 x 9 7/16 x 5 15/16 in.
Conceived in 1955 and cast in 1990, this work is number 6 from an edition of 8 + 4 AP.

_____________________________________________________________

César Baldaccini
1921 - 1998
Plaque

signé, numéroté 6/8 et porte le cachet du fondeur Romain Barelier
bronze
Conçue en 1955 et fondue en 1990, cette œuvre est le numéro 6 d'une édition de 8 exemplaires + 4 EA.

Condition Report:
Traces of oxidation and dust are visible in the creases. The edges of the sculpture present some wear marks. This work is in good condition.

19 Oct 2021

César Baldaccini
1921 - 1998
Plaque

bronze

César Baldaccini
1921 - 1998
Plaque

bronze

Condition Report:

19 Oct 2021