Sold
Lot 1349

Plato en cerámica policromada y esmaltada de Triana, con escena de caza en el asiento y cenefa en el alero. Sevilla, S. XVIII-XIX

Polychrome and glazed ceramic plate from Triana, with a hunting scene on the seat and a border on the eavecentury
Seville, 18th-19th century
Diameter 38.5 cm
Date
22 Sep 2021
Reserve Price
Location
Spain, Madrid