LOT 0505

Porcelain pot

Pair of purple French porcelain potiches, hand painted "scene galante", signed W. Gravey, and "landscape with castle", with gilt details. Bases and mounts in chiselled bronze. 36.5 x 9.5 cm.
Par de potiches en porcelana francesa color púrpura, pintados a mano "escena galante", firmada W. Gravey, y "paisaje con castillo", con detalles dorados. Bases y monturas en bronce cincelado. 36.5 x 9.5 cm.

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo

17 Nov 2021
Uruguay, Montevideo