Porcelain pot
Pair of purple French porcelain potiches, hand painted "scene galante", signed W. Gravey, and "landscape with castle", with gilt details. Bases and mounts in chiselled bronze. 36.5 x 9.5 cm.
Par de potiches en porcelana francesa color púrpura, pintados a mano "escena galante", firmada W. Gravey, y "paisaje con castillo", con detalles dorados. Bases y monturas en bronce cincelado. 36.5 x 9.5 cm.