Portrait eines Edelmannes in Ruestung, Deutsche Schule
Portrait of a Nobleman in Armour : German school, 17th century. Oil on canvas, relined. 73 x 59 cm. - Damage due to age, lower left somewhat rubbed. // Portrait eines Edelmannes in Ruestung : Deutsche Schule, 17. Jh. : Oel // Lwd., doubl. 73 x 59 cm. - Altersschaeden, links unten etw. berieben.