LOT 2039

Portrait of Jacques de Bascher, Return from the Valley of emeralds | Portrait Jacques de Bascher, Retour de la Vallée des émeraudes

Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Portrait of Jacques de Bascher, Return from the Valley of emeralds

dedicated "Pour Jacques, love Karl", located Le Mée, dated 31.7.83
pencil, grease pencil, felt-tip pen and watercolor, framed
__________________________________________________________________________

Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019
Portrait Jacques de Bascher, Retour de la Vallée des émeraudes

dédicacé "Pour Jacques, love Karl", situé Le Mée, daté 31.7.83
crayon, crayon gras, feutre et aquarelle, encadré

Condition Report:
The sheet is slightly yellowed and a fold in the lower right corner , a few stings are visible

06 Dec 2021

Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019

Karl Lagerfeld
1933 - 2019

Condition Report:

06 Dec 2021