Portrait of a young girl , French School, circa 1700
French School, circa 1700
Portrait of a young girl
Oil on canvas
45,5 x 37 cm ; 18 by 14½ in.
____________________________________________
Ecole française vers 1700
Portrait d'une jeune fille
Huile sur toile
45,5 x 37 cm ; 18 by 14½ in.
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact clemence.enriquez@sothebys.com
Provenance:
Ven House sale, London, Christie's, 21-22 June 1999, lot 643 (part of the lot);
Anonymous sale, New York, Christie's, 5 April 2007, lot 66 (part of the lot).
Vente Ven House, Londres, Christie's, 21-22 juin 1999, lot 643 (partie du lot) ;
Vente anonyme, New York, Christie's, 5 avril 2007, lot 66 (partie du lot).
French School, circa 1700
Portrait of a young girl
Oil on canvas
45,5 x 37 cm ; 18 by 14½ in.
Ecole française vers 1700
Portrait d'une jeune fille
Huile sur toile
45,5 x 37 cm ; 18 by 14½ in.
Condition Report:
Provenance: