LOT 171

Portrait of a young girl , French School, circa 1700

French School, circa 1700
Portrait of a young girl

Oil on canvas
45,5 x 37 cm ; 18 by 14½ in.
____________________________________________
Ecole française vers 1700
Portrait d'une jeune fille

Huile sur toile
45,5 x 37 cm ; 18 by 14½ in.

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact clemence.enriquez@sothebys.com

Provenance:
Ven House sale, London, Christie's, 21-22 June 1999, lot 643 (part of the lot);

Anonymous sale, New York, Christie's, 5 April 2007, lot 66 (part of the lot).

Vente Ven House, Londres, Christie's, 21-22 juin 1999, lot 643 (partie du lot) ;

Vente anonyme, New York, Christie's, 5 avril 2007, lot 66 (partie du lot).

30 Jun 2021

French School, circa 1700
Portrait of a young girl

Oil on canvas
45,5 x 37 cm ; 18 by 14½ in.
Ecole française vers 1700
Portrait d'une jeune fille

Huile sur toile
45,5 x 37 cm ; 18 by 14½ in.

Condition Report:

Provenance:

30 Jun 2021