RARE PAIR OF TALL FLOOR CANDLESTICKS IN WROUGHT IRON - 16TH-17TH CENTURY
RARE PAIR OF TALL FLOOR CANDLESTICKS IN WROUGHT IRON, 16TH-17TH CENTURY
shaft by grip in turned bronze. Three feet shaped to scrolls. Sconce on curled upright.
Measures cm. 200 x 63.
PROVENANCE
Collection Architect Spolverini, Rome
RARA COPPIA DI GRANDI CANDELIERI DA TERRA IN FERRO BATTUTO, XVI-XVII SECOLO
con fusto a bacchetta centrato da presa in bronzo tornito. Tre piedi sagomati a volute arricciate. Piatto superiore con montanti a riccioli.
Misure cm. 200 x 63.
PROVENIENZA
Collezione Architetto Spolverini, Roma
Measures cm. 200 x 63.
PROVENANCE
Misure cm. 200 x 63.
PROVENIENZA