RARE PAIR OF WOODEN WALL CANDELABRA PROBABLY ROME 18TH CENTURY
Description: RARE PAIR OF WOODEN WALL CANDELABRA, PROBABLY ROME 18TH CENTURY
with eight arms with a balustrade shaft engraved with laurel leaves. Lacquered base in fake African marble and fake green marble.
Measures cm. 80 x 40 x 26.
PROVENANCE
Roman family
RARA COPPIA DI CANDELABRI DA PARETE IN LEGNO DORATO PROBABILMENTE ROMA XVIII SECOLO
ad otto braccia con fusto a balaustro inciso a foglie di alloro. Base laccata a finto marmo africano e finto marmo verde.
Misure cm. 80 x 40 x 26.
PROVENIENZA
Famiglia romana
Measures cm. 80 x 40 x 26.
PROVENANCE
Roman family
Misure cm. 80 x 40 x 26.
PROVENIENZA
Famiglia romana