REMAIN OF ALABASTER SCULPTURE - 19TH CENTURY
REMAIN OF ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY
representing Saint Rose of Lima. Square base.
Measures cm. 33 x 16 x 12.
Fracture to the neck, arms missing, defects.
RESTI DI SCULTURA IN ALABASTRO, XIX SECOLO
raffigurante Santa Rosa da Lima. Base quadrata.
Misure cm. 33 x 16 x 12.
Rottura al collo, braccia mancanti, difetti.
Measures cm. 33 x 16 x 12.
Misure cm. 33 x 16 x 12.