LOT 443

ROUND TABLE IN GILTWOOD AND MARBLE 19TH CENTURY

with top in breccia pavonazza, apron inlaid with vegetal motifs in variousmarbles. Three legs carved to leaves and curls with claw feet.

Measures cm. 83 x 129.

PROVENANCE

Roman family

TAVOLO CIRCOLARE IN LEGNO DORATO E MARMO, XIX SECOLO

con piano in breccia pavonazza con fascia intarsiata a motivi vegetali in marmi vari. Base a tre gambe montanti scolpite a foglie e riccioli con piedi ferini.

Misure cm. 83 x 129.

PROVENIENZA

Famiglia romana

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

Measures cm. 83 x 129.

PROVENANCE

Roman family

Misure cm. 83 x 129.

PROVENIENZA

Famiglia romana

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome