ROUND TABLE IN GILTWOOD AND MARBLE 19TH CENTURY
with top in breccia pavonazza, apron inlaid with vegetal motifs in variousmarbles. Three legs carved to leaves and curls with claw feet.
Measures cm. 83 x 129.
PROVENANCE
Roman family
TAVOLO CIRCOLARE IN LEGNO DORATO E MARMO, XIX SECOLO
con piano in breccia pavonazza con fascia intarsiata a motivi vegetali in marmi vari. Base a tre gambe montanti scolpite a foglie e riccioli con piedi ferini.
Misure cm. 83 x 129.
PROVENIENZA
Famiglia romana
Measures cm. 83 x 129.
PROVENANCE
Roman family
Misure cm. 83 x 129.
PROVENIENZA
Famiglia romana