Sold
Lot 897565

Reidar Särestöniemi oil painting Reidar Särestöniemi oljemålning

REIDAR SÄRESTÖNIEMI (1925-1981) "kumputunturi" (back mountain), signed and dated -74, oil on canvas, 125x140 cm Literature: Juha Ilvas: Reidar Särestöniemi's world, Helsinki 2000, page 294 REIDAR SÄRESTÖNIEMI (1925-1981) "kumputunturi" (backfjället), signerad samt daterad -74, olja på duk, 125x140 cm Litteratur: Juha Ilvas: Reidar Särestöniemis... more
Timed
18 Apr 2021
Location
Finland, Helsinki