River landscape with ruins
Collection stamp of Christian Hammer, Stockholm (Lugt 1237) and inscribed ''Slg. Ehlers'' verso. Charcoal drawing on handmade paper. 9.4 x 14.3 cm. Slightly stained. Provenance: formerly in the collection of Hanns O. Münsterer, Munich. - Private owner.
Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
1728 Lyon - 1808 ibid. (attributed to)
Auf Deutsch
Titel:
Flusslandschaft mit Ruine
Bezeichnung:
Jean (Jean-Baptiste) Pillement 1728 Lyon - 1808 ebenda, zugeschrieben Flusslandschaft mit Ruine Rücks. Sammlungsstempel Christian Hammer, Stockholm (Lugt 1237) sowie bezeichnet ''Slg. Ehlers''. Kohlezeichnung auf Bütten. 9,4 x 14,3 cm. Min. fleckig. Provenienz: Ehem. Sammlung Hanns O. Münsterer, München. - Privatbesitz.
Manufaktur/ Ort/ Design/ Biographie:
1728 Lyon - 1808 ebenda, zugeschrieben
Auf Deutsch
Titel:
Flusslandschaft mit Ruine
Bezeichnung: