Unsold
Lot 0924

Rome. HUQUIER. Four views.

A View of the Castle of St.Angelo and Elian Bridge with part of the City of Rome. Vue du Chateau St. Angelo et du Pont Elian avec partie de la Ville de Rome.Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 241x391 mm, margini, acquaforte in acquarellatura coeva. Vue Perspective du Vestibule, et de l’Escalier de S. Pierre a Rome.Parigi, metà XVIII secolo. 268x412 mm... more
Date
02 Dec 2021
Location
Italy, Padova