Royal Doulton Character Jug, Old Salt Teapot D6818
Intricate teapot with removable navy blue captains head lid. Handle is a blonde mermaid and pot opening has a basket design.
Royal Doulton backstamp. Exclusively for Collectors Club 1988. #teapot #mermaid #captain
Artist: William K. Harper
Issued: 1988
Dimensions: 6.5"H
Edition Number: DDD1120d289 Manufacturer: Royal Doulton
Country of Origin: England
Condition Report: Good.
Artist: William K. Harper
Issued: 1988
Dimensions: 6.5"H
Country of Origin: England
Condition Report: Good.