LOT 0036

SALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989)
THE SECRET LIFE OF SALVADOR DALI. New York, Dial press, 1942. In-4, couverture illustrée et titrée.
Edition originale. Dessin au feutre sur double page dédicacé 'pour Briggs Bonjour de Dali 1964'.

THE SECRET LIFE OF SALVADOR DALI. New York, Dial press, 1942. Illustrated and titled cover, 4to.
First edition. Drawing in felt pen on double page with dedication 'pour Briggs Bonjour de Dali 1964'.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France.

29 Mar 2023
UK, London

SALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989)

Footnotes:
Provenance

29 Mar 2023
UK, London