SCULPTURE OF ST. FRANCIS OF PAOLA - LATE 16TH CENTURY
SCULPTURE OF ST. FRANCIS OF PAOLA, LATE 16TH CENTURY
polychrome lacquered, with mobile hands. Missing legs.
Measures cm. 44 x 30 x 18.
A missing finger.
SCULTURA DI SAN FRANCESCO DI PAOLA, FINE XVI SECOLO
a lacca policroma, con mani mobili. Gambe mancanti.
Misure cm. 44 x 30 x 18.
Un dito mancante.
Measures cm. 44 x 30 x 18.
A missing finger.
Misure cm. 44 x 30 x 18.
Un dito mancante.