Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 14: SERGE POLIAKOFF (1900 1969)

SERGE POLIAKOFF (1900-1969)
*COMPOSITION NOIRE, BLEUE ET ROUGE, CIRCA 1966
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite
92 x 73 cm - 36.22 in.
Oil on canvas
Signed lower right
Provenance:
- Galerie Melki, Paris
- Collection particulière, Genève
Un certificat de Marcelle Poliakoff, en date du 14 mars 1979, sera remis à l'acquéreur
Cette oeuvre est reproduite dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste,... read more
View on...
» Drouot
Date:
21 Jun 14:30
Sale price:
not published
Location:
art contemporain