SILVER-PLATED TEA SERVICE PUNCH SHEFFIELD 19TH CENTURY
SILVER-PLATED TEA SERVICE, PUNCH SHEFFIELD 19TH CENTURY
body engraved with flower and leaf motifs. Consisting of teapot, coffee pot, sugar bowl and milk jug.
Maximum size cm. 27 x 21 x 13.
Dents to the body.
SERVIZIO DA TÈ IN SILVERPLATED, PUNZONE SHEFFIELD XIX SECOLO
inciso al corpo a motivi di fiori e foglie. Composto da teiera, caffettiera, zuccheriera e lattiera.
Misura massima cm. 27 x 21 x 13.
Ammaccature al corpo.
Dents to the body.
Ammaccature al corpo.