SMALL RARE COIN CABINET IN EBONY - PROBABLY AUGSBURG 18TH CENTURY
SMALL RARE COIN CABINET IN EBONY, PROBABLY AUGSBURG 18TH CENTURY
with inlays and reserves in ivory. Front in elm tree, reserves in ebony with drawers of various dimensions and central door with figure of horseman. Onion feet.
Measures cm. 30 x 70 x 27.
PROVENANCE
Collection Architect Spolverini, Rome
PICCOLO E RARO MONETIERE IN EBANO, PROBABILMENTE AUGSBURG XVIII SECOLO
con intarsi e riserve in avorio. Fronte in legno di olmo con riserve in ebano a cassetti di varie dimensioni e sportello centrale intarsiato a figura di cavaliere. Piedi a cipolla.
Misure cm. 30 x 70 x 27.
PROVENIENZA
Collezione Architetto Spolverini, Roma
Measures cm. 30 x 70 x 27.
PROVENANCE
Misure cm. 30 x 70 x 27.
PROVENIENZA