LOT 275

SMALL RARE COIN CABINET IN EBONY - PROBABLY AUGSBURG 18TH CENTURY

SMALL RARE COIN CABINET IN EBONY, PROBABLY AUGSBURG 18TH CENTURY

with inlays and reserves in ivory. Front in elm tree, reserves in ebony with drawers of various dimensions and central door with figure of horseman. Onion feet.

Measures cm. 30 x 70 x 27.

PROVENANCE

Collection Architect Spolverini, Rome

PICCOLO E RARO MONETIERE IN EBANO, PROBABILMENTE AUGSBURG XVIII SECOLO

con intarsi e riserve in avorio. Fronte in legno di olmo con riserve in ebano a cassetti di varie dimensioni e sportello centrale intarsiato a figura di cavaliere. Piedi a cipolla.

Misure cm. 30 x 70 x 27.

PROVENIENZA

Collezione Architetto Spolverini, Roma

18 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

Measures cm. 30 x 70 x 27.

PROVENANCE

Misure cm. 30 x 70 x 27.

PROVENIENZA

18 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome