LOT 0071

SMALL TABLE LOUIS XVI, Rome, late 18th century.

Roman coffee table veneered in bois de rose with threads. XVIII century. Dimensions:74x56x56cm. Good condition - used with small signs of aging & blemishes. ADDITIONAL PHOTOS AND INFORMATION CAN BE REQUESTED BY EMAIL. Tavolino romano lastronato in bois de rose con filettature in palissandro, bosso, amaranto e amarello gambe in legno nero bordate in amarello, il piano è chiuso da una cornice di ebano nero ha nel suo centro un intarsio in ebano nero e bosso, raffigurante una scena erotica stilisticamente di gusto etrusco, questo centro è chiuso da una ghirlanda di vite affogata in una pastiglia color lapis. fine XVIII secolo. ULTERIORI FOTO ED INFORMAZIONI POSSONO ESSERE RICHIESTE VIA EMAIL. - PER SAPERE QUANTO COSTA IL TRASPORTO CONTATTARE PER INFORMAZIONI. Kleiner Tisch. Petite table. Mesa pequeñaNotesALL PRICES ARE APPROXIMATELY, TO KNOW HOW MUCH THE TRANSPORT COSTS, PLEASE CONTACT FOR INFORMATION. Shipping costs in ITALY 200 Euro approx. - Shipping costs in EUROPE 400 Euro approx. - Shipping costs for the REST OF THE WORLD Contact for informatio
Condition Report: Bid on www.unicartauctions.com

11 Jan 2022
Italy, Ladispoli

11 Jan 2022
Italy, Ladispoli