SOFA, TWO ARMCHAIRS AND A TABLE IN EMPIRE STYLE
SOFA
TWO ARMCHAIRS AND A TABLE IN EMPIRE STYLE
Italy
2nd half of the 19th century
Two armchairs and sofa
beech wood. Comes with: circular table. Lacquered in white with gilded relief decorations. Arms with motifs of swan`s necks. Salon set in French Style of Napoleon I. Upholstered with red velvet. Armchairs 54x59x100 cm
sofa L. 116 cm. Table Ø 64 cm
H. 81 cm.
Condition B-C.
SOFA
KŘESLA A STOLEK V EMPÍROVÉM STYLU
Itálie
2. pol. 19. stol.
Dvojice křesel s područkami a sofa
bukové dřevo. Spolu: kulatý stolek. Povrch zdoben lakováním ve slonovinové běli s aplikami zdobenými zlacením. Područky s motivy labutích krků. Salonní sada ve francouzském stylu Napoleona I. čalouněná do rudého sametu. Křesla 54x59x100 cm
sofa d. 116 cm. Stolek Ø 64 cm
v. 81 cm.
Stav B - C.
SOFA
SESSEL UND TISCH IM EMPIRE STIL
Italien
2. Hälfte 19. Jh.
Zwei Sessel mit Armlehnen und Sofa
Buchenholz. Dazu: runder Tisch. Oberfläche lackiert in Elfenbein-Weiß
mit vergoldeten Applikationen. Armlehnen mit Schwanenhalsmotiven. Salon-Set im französischen Stil von Napoleon I.
Rotsamt-gepolstert. Sessel 54x59x100 cm
Sofa L. 116 cm. Tisch Ø 64 cm
H. 81 cm.
Zustand B-C.
SOFA
Italy
2nd half of the 19th century
Two armchairs and sofa
sofa L. 116 cm. Table Ø 64 cm
H. 81 cm.
Condition B-C.
SOFA
Itálie
2. pol. 19. stol.
v. 81 cm.
Stav B - C.
SOFA
Italien
2. Hälfte 19. Jh.
Sofa L. 116 cm. Tisch Ø 64 cm
H. 81 cm.
Zustand B-C.