Sabino Vase in transparent blue glass blown in mold
Sabino
Vase in transparent blue glass blown in mold with geometric and floral decorations stylized with large ribs. France. Signature under the base "Sabino France". (h 28 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
Vaso in vetro trasparente blu soffiato in stampo con decori geometrici e floreali stilizzati a grandi costolature. Francia. Firmato a punta sotto la base "Sabino France". (h cm 28)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
Sabino
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia