Saint Mary Magdalene (?) Probably Upper Rhine, circa
Lime wood, hollowed out back, damaged. Hands missing. Partially retouched and rubbed polychrome painting. Height 109 cm. Provenance: 1960 Art Trade von den Berg, Freiburg - Private owner, South Germany.
Medium
Linde, rückseitig gehöhlt, best. Hände fehlen. Polychrome Fassung partiell übergangen u. berieben
Provenance
1960 Kunsthandel von den Berg, Freiburg - süddeutscher Privatbesitz.
Medium
Provenance