Unsold
Lot 72

Salvador Dalí

CINQ PERSONNAGES SURRÉALISTES: FEMMES À TÊTE DE FLEURS, FEMME À TIROIRS (ÉVOCATION DU JUGEMENT DE PARIS) 1904 - 1989 Salvador Dalí signed Gala Salvador Dalí and dated 1937 (lower right) gouache, brush and ink on pink paper 48.9 by 63.8cm. 19 1/4 by 25 1/8 in. Executed in 1937. Provenance: Nicolas Descharnes has confirmed the authenticity of this... more
Date
03 Feb 2015
Location
UK, London
Contact info