LOT 540

Sans Titre , Kumi Sugaï

Kumi Sugaï
1919 - 1996
Untitled

signed and signed in Japanese
oil on paper laid down on canvas
42,5 x 29,5 cm ; 16 ¾ x 11 ⅝ in.
__________________________________________________________

Kumi Sugaï
1919 - 1996
Sans Titre

signé et signé en japonais
huile sur papier marouflé sur toile

Condition Report:
This work was inspected framed. The paper has yellowed. A few oil stains are visible and are inherent to the artist chosen technique. This work is in good condition.

19 Oct 2021

Kumi Sugaï
1919 - 1996
Untitled

signed and signed in Japanese

Kumi Sugaï
1919 - 1996
Sans Titre

signé et signé en japonais

Condition Report:

19 Oct 2021