Scopinich, Luigi: Bucht in Istrien
Description: Scopinich, Luigi — Bay in Istria (Lussino/Croatia 1886-1957 Milan) Oil on canvas. About 1920. Signed lower right. 47,5 x 51 cm; not framed. - In 1908 Scopinich was one of the founders of the painter movement ''Ribelli di Ca'Pesaro''. / Scopinich, Luigi Bucht in Istrien (Lussino/Kroatien 1886-1957 Mailand) Öl/Lwd. Um 1920. Rechts unten sign. 47,5 x 51 cm; unger. - Scopinich war 1908 einer der Gründer der Malerbewegung ''Ribelli di Ca'Pesaro''.