Price unavailable
Lot 80

Scuola Italiana del XIX secolo

Scuola italiana del XIX secolo
Notturno con viandanti che pregano
Olio su tela
Firmato "G. Baliviera" in basso a sinistra
Italian school of the 19th century
Nocturne with praying wayfarers
Oil on canvas
Signed "G. Baliviera" in the lower left corner
41x34 cm