Price unavailable
Lot 82

Scuola Italiana del XIX secolo

Interno di chiesa
Olio su tela
Firmato "Caligo" in basso a destra
Al retro sul telaio reca iscrizione "G.Baliviera"
Italian school of the nineteenth century
Church interior
Oil on canvas
Signed "Caligo" lower right
On the back on the frame bears the inscription "G.Baliviera"
41x34 cm.