Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
Valuate & Sell
Sell now at Auction
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 21: Sigmund MENKES 1896 - 1986 Femme assise dans un parc

1896 - 1986
Femme assise dans un parc
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite "Menkes"
h: 63 w: 54 cm

Provenance : Collection de Madame Friedmann, Cannes
Vente Paris, Millon & Associés, 22 juin 2011, lot 134
Collection particulière, Monaco

Commentaire : Nous remercions Monsieur Marek Mielniczuk pour les informations qu'il nous a aimablement
communiquées.

Oil on canvas; signed lower right

Sold... read more
View on...
» Artcurial

Sold

Date:
16 Oct 11:00
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial