LOT 0233

Six dessert plates - Meissen, design by Richard

Sechs Dessertteller - Meissen, Entwurf Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905

Sechs Dessertteller
Meissen, Entwurf Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905 Porzellan. Blaue Unterglasurmalerei. Regelmäßig eingedellter Rand mit blauen Punkten. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Knäufen und Punkt. Pressnummern. D. 16,5 cm.

Porzellan. Blaue Unterglasurmalerei. Regelmäßig eingedellter Rand mit blauen Punkten. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Knäufen und Punkt. Pressnummern. D. 16,5 cm.

Six dessert plates
Meissen, design by Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905 Porcelain. Blue underglaze painting. Blue crossed swords mark with pommels and dot. Impressed numbers. Diameter 16.5 cm.

English Description

Six dessert plates - Meissen, design by Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905

Porcelain. Blue underglaze painting. Blue crossed swords mark with pommels and dot. Impressed numbers. Diameter 16.5 cm.

Bronze statuette, brown patinated, partly polished. Artist's signature and the copy number on the base. One of 1250 copies. Height approx. 40 cm. Provenance: private owner, South Germany

Six dessert plates

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich

Sechs Dessertteller

Six dessert plates

English Description

Six dessert plates

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich