LOT 824395

Sofa, early 20th century Soffa, 1900-talets början

SOFA, late Gustavian style, early 20th century, wood carved decor and pastel layers, gilded and dark patinated, armrests with sculpted grips, decor of fleurongs, edging with leaf rod, collared tapered legs with leaf holsters and flint, upholstered with domestics, seat height 42, length 145 cm

SOFFA, sengustaviansk stil, 1900-talets början, träskuren dekor och pastellage, förgylld och mörkpatinerad, armlänen med skulpterade gripar, dekor av fleuronger, sarger med bladstav, överkragade avsmalnande ben med bladhölster och kannelering, klädd med domestik, sitthöjd 42, längd 145 cm

25 Oct 2020
Sweden, Stockholm

25 Oct 2020
Sweden, Stockholm