Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
Valuate & Sell
Sell now at Auction
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 15: TABLE DE MILIEU D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XIV

En bois sculpté et doré, dessus de marbre Sarrancolin associé, reposant sur quatre montants en gaine et deux en console surmontés d'ailes déployées, l'entretoise en X ornée au centre d'une urne couverte ; modification à l'entretoise
H. : 77,5 cm (30 1/2 in.)
l. : 153,5 cm (60 1/2 in.)
P. : 87 cm (34 1/2 in.)

Provenance :
Ancienne collection de Sir Robert Abdy (1896-1976).
Vente Sotheby's Paris,... read more
Bid on...
» Artcurial
Date:
starts on 20 May 19:00
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial