THOMAS KENT PELHAM Act. c. 1860 - c. 1891 London Girl
THOMAS KENT PELHAM Act. c. 1860 - c. 1891 London Girl at a spring Oil on canvas. 34 x 29 cm (F. 49 x 45 cm). Signed lower right 'T K Pelham'. Verso: on stretcher old gallery/auction number as well as on lable indicated and titled. Soiled, part. min. outbreaks of paint, min. rest. Frame. THOMAS KENT PELHAM Tätig c. 1860 - c. 1891 London Mädchen an einer Quelle Öl auf Leinwand. 34 x 29 cm (R. 49 x 45 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'T K Pelham'. Verso: Auf Keilrahmen alte Galerie-/Auktionsnummer sowie auf Etikett bez. und betitelt. Verschmutzt, part. min. Farbausbrüche, min. rest. Rahmen.THOMAS KENT PELHAM Act. c. 1860 - c. 1891 London Girl at a spring Oil on canvas. 34 x 29 cm (F. 49 x 45 cm). Signed lower right 'T K Pelham'. Verso: on stretcher old gallery/auction number as well as on lable indicated and titled. Soiled, part. min. outbreaks of paint, min. rest. Frame. THOMAS KENT PELHAM Tätig c. 1860 - c. 1891 London Mädchen an einer Quelle Öl auf Leinwand. 34 x 29 cm (R. 49 x 45 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'T K Pelham'. Verso: Auf Keilrahmen alte Galerie-/Auktionsnummer sowie auf Etikett bez. und betitelt. Verschmutzt, part. min. Farbausbrüche, min. rest. Rahmen.
[ translate ]View it on