LOT 374

THREE HEADS OF CHERUBS IN CERAMICS - NAPLES 18TH CENTURY

THREE HEADS OF CHERUBS IN CERAMICS, NAPLES 18TH CENTURY

polychrome enameled with faces in various poses.

Measures cm. 9 x 8 x 6.

Complete of bases in plexiglass.

TRE TESTE DI CHERUBINI IN CERAMICA, NAPOLI XVIII SECOLO

a smalti policromi, con volti in varie pose.

Misure cm. 9 x 8 x 6.

Completi di basette in plexiglass.

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

Measures cm. 9 x 8 x 6.

Misure cm. 9 x 8 x 6.

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome