TWO BRASS CRUCIFIXES AND A TRIPTYCH SHOWING DEISIS
TWO BRASS CRUCIFIXES AND A TRIPTYCH SHOWING DEISIS Russian, 18th-19th century Cast in relief, triptych with white and blue enamel. A large crucifix is decorated on the reverse with fine floral decor. Enamel chipped. 8.2-24.7 cm high.
ZWEI KRUZIFIXE UND EIN TRIPTYCHON MIT DEESIS Russland, 18.-19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils zweifarbig emailliert. H. 8,2-24,7 cm. Das große Kruzifix ist auf der Rückseite verziert mit feinem halbplastischem Blumendekor. Email best.