LOT 391
TWO CRIB SHEEPS - NAPLES END 18TH CENTURY
TWO CRIB SHEEPS, NAPLES END 18TH CENTURY
in enamelled earthenware in polychromy.
Maximum size cm. 9 x 10 x 16.
DUE PECORELLE DA PRESEPE, NAPOLI FINE XVIII SECOLO
in terracotta smaltata in policromia.
Misura massima cm. 9 x 10 x 16.
19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome
Maximum size cm. 9 x 10 x 16.
19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome