LOT 391

TWO CRIB SHEEPS - NAPLES END 18TH CENTURY

TWO CRIB SHEEPS, NAPLES END 18TH CENTURY

in enamelled earthenware in polychromy.

Maximum size cm. 9 x 10 x 16.

DUE PECORELLE DA PRESEPE, NAPOLI FINE XVIII SECOLO

in terracotta smaltata in policromia.

Misura massima cm. 9 x 10 x 16.

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

Maximum size cm. 9 x 10 x 16.

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome