LOT 1265

TWO ICONS: ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND A FEAST DAY ICON Russia

TWO ICONS: ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Overlaid with a brass riza and basma. Losses, partially restored. 31 x 26 cm / 31 x 27 cm.ZWEI IKONEN: HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, teils vergoldet. Metallriza und -Basma.. 31 x 26 cm / 31 x 27 cm. Teils Substanzverluste, partiell rest.

15 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf

15 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf