Tasse und Untertasse mit Rosendekor, Meissen, um 1800
German Porcelain Cup and Saucer with floral Decoration : Meissen, around 1800 Hemispherical with angular handle; cup with colourfully painted rose branch, the saucer with bouquet of flowers, brown rim. Porcelain. On the bottom underglazed blue sword mark with Marcolini star and by- or painter's mark. H. 4,7 cm, D. saucer 13,5 cm. - Painting of the saucer rubbed. // Tasse und Untertasse mit Rosendekor : Meissen, um 1800 : Halbkugelig mit eckigem Henkel. Porzellan. Am Boden unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit Marcolini-Stern und Bei- bzw. Malerzeichen. H. 4,7 cm, D. UT 13,5 cm. - Malerei der UT berieben.