Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Théophile Alexandre STEINLEN (1859-1923)
Les Cycles Comiot, vers 1899
Huile sur toile.
Signée en bas à droite.
(Rentoilé, refixage, restaurations).
210 x 135 cm

Provenance :
- Ancienne Collection Comiot.
- Vente T. A Steinlen, Ader Picard Tajan, Hôtel Drouot, 18 avril 1986, lot 43.

Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l’œuvre de T.A. Steinlen en préparation par Madame Claude... read more
View on...
» Drouot
Date:
18 May 14:00
Sale price:
not published
Location:
tableaux modernes
Auction house:
Ader