Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito
Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008)
Vase in very dark and brown amethyst incamiciato glass with heat-applied filaments in transparent colorless glass. Venini, Murano, 2007. Signed and dated under the base. (h 38 cm.)
IT
Vaso in vetro incamiciato ametista scurissimo e marrone con filamenti applicati a caldo in vetro trasparente incolore. Venini, Murano, 2007. Firmato e datato a punta sotto la base. (h cm 38)
IT